© Videonale e.V.

The development of the VideonaleOnlineArchive was supported by

Contact us

Videonale e.V. Phone +49 (0)228 69 28 18
im Kunstmuseum Bonn info@videonale.org
Helmut-Kohl-Allee 2  
53113 Bonn  
Oops, an error occurred! Code: 20190916173000ae062c64

VIDEONALE.10 (April 30–Mai 16, 2005 at Kunstmuseum Bonn)

Videonale moved from Bonner Kunstverein to Kunstmuseum Bonn.

600 submissions

47 selected works

Competition Jury
Katja Albers, Georg Elben, Peter Gorschlüter, Stefan Gronert, Christoph Schreier, Christina Végh

Artists
Ulu Braun, Klaus vom Bruch & Marjam Oskoui, Susanne Bürner, Marc Comes, Katja Davar, Dennis del Favero, Johanna Domke, Britt Dunse, Ditte Ejlerskov, Jana Eske, Jacqueline Forzelius, Daniel Frerix & David Sarno, Benedikt Gahl & Veit Kowald, Beate Geissler & Oliver Sann, Tamara Grčić, Wiebke Grösch & Frank Metzger, Astrid S. Johansen, Nick Jordan, Dirk Königsfeld, Mischa Kuball, Nina Maria Küchler, Judit Kurtag & György Kurtag Jr., Jen Liu, Nadja Verena Marcin, Sarah McCourt, Alex McQuilkin, Janet Merewether, M+M München, Stephan-Flint Müller, Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay, Stefan Panhans, David Phillips & Paul Rowley, Nicolas Provost, Christian Pundschus & Philip Grözinger, Judith Raum, Roland Schappert, Barbara Schmidt, Shelly ...  [ weiterlesen ]

Videonale moved from Bonner Kunstverein to Kunstmuseum Bonn.

600 submissions

47 selected works

Competition Jury
Katja Albers, Georg Elben, Peter Gorschlüter, Stefan Gronert, Christoph Schreier, Christina Végh

Artists
Ulu Braun, Klaus vom Bruch & Marjam Oskoui, Susanne Bürner, Marc Comes, Katja Davar, Dennis del Favero, Johanna Domke, Britt Dunse, Ditte Ejlerskov, Jana Eske, Jacqueline Forzelius, Daniel Frerix & David Sarno, Benedikt Gahl & Veit Kowald, Beate Geissler & Oliver Sann, Tamara Grčić, Wiebke Grösch & Frank Metzger, Astrid S. Johansen, Nick Jordan, Dirk Königsfeld, Mischa Kuball, Nina Maria Küchler, Judit Kurtag & György Kurtag Jr., Jen Liu, Nadja Verena Marcin, Sarah McCourt, Alex McQuilkin, Janet Merewether, M+M München, Stephan-Flint Müller, Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay, Stefan Panhans, David Phillips & Paul Rowley, Nicolas Provost, Christian Pundschus & Philip Grözinger, Judith Raum, Roland Schappert, Barbara Schmidt, Shelly Silver, Asli Sungu, Antti Tanttu, Telcosystems, Martijn Veldhoen, Jan Wagner, Connie Walsh, Fabian Winkler & Harald F. Müller, X-tendo, Ma Yongfeng, Margot Zanni

Videonale Award
Roland Schappert & Michael Ebmeyer for "Bar/Vegetation"

 

Curator
Georg Elben

More information at
www.videonale.org